Atlantic Province

Kappa Psi 
Pharmaceutical
 Fraternity

Awards

National Awards 2020
  • W. Bruce Philip Certificate of Commendation - Eliana Kurzum & Sanaz Farhadian
  • 2019 Professional Fraternity Association Award; Outstanding Volunteer of the year - Mandy Irvin
  • Certificate of Excellence - Dr. Neal Patel
  • Foundation Scholarship Recipients - Stephen Djanor & Andrew Blake
  • Impact Award - Delta Lambda
  • Top Ten Collegiate Chapters (2nd) - Gamma Psi
  • Top Ten Collegiate Chapters (7th) - Beta Xi
  • Top Performing Collegiate Chapter - Zeta Rho
  • Top Performing Graduate Chapter - Charlotte Grad and Virginia Grad

Winter 2019
  • Collegiate Brother of the Year - Jaqueline Myers
  • Graduate Brother of the Year - Philip Jan
  • Advancement Award - Gamma Psi
  • Province Fellowship Award - Gamma Psi
  • Man Mile Award - Beta Xi

Winter 2018
  • Advancement Award - Epsilon Delta
  • Fellowship Award (Graduate) - Charlotte Grad
  • Fellowship Award (Collegiate) - Gamma Psi
  • Graduate Brother Attendance Award - Buies Creek Grad
  • Man Mile - Gamma Psi
  • Outstanding Brother of the Year Award - Kevin Jolly Brown (Epsilon Phi)
  • Philanthropy Award - Zeta Rho
  • Scholarship Award - Beta Xi

National Awards 2016
  • Top Ten Collegiate Chapters (1st) - Gamma Psi
  • Top Ten Collegiate Chapters (6th) - Gamma Phi
  • Top Ten Collegiate Chapters (7th) - Beta Xi 
  • Top Performing Chapters - Delta Lambda
  • William R. Smith Most Improved Chapter Award - Epsilon Delta
  • Foundation Scholarship Recipients - Kandon Render (Gamma Psi)

Summer 2016
  • Man Mile - Gamma Psi
  • Most Graduate Brothers Present - Atlanta Grad
  • Best Chapter Presentation - Zeta Rho


Winter 2016
  • Man Mile - Gamma Psi
  • Most Graduate Brothers Present - Buies Creek Grad
  • Scholarship - Beta Xi
  • Most Improved - Epsilon Phi
  • Graduate Chapter Achievement - South Caroline Upstate Grad
  • Philanthropy - Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine Colony (now Zeta Rho)


National Awards 2015

  • Top 10 Collegiate Chapters (6th) - Gamma Phi
  • Top Performing Chapters - Beta Xi, Gamma Psi, Delta Lambda
  • Henry J. Goeckel Grand Council Scholarship Key and Certificate Recipients - Carolyn Adams      (Epsilon Zeta) and Sheema Hallaji (Epsilon Delta)
  • GCD Certificates of Excellence - Abe Duncan (Gamma Phi), Johnathan Hamrick (Gamma Psi)
  • Frank H. Eby Scholarship Tray Award - Beta Xi
  • Frank H. Eby Award - Jordan Ballou (Delta Lambda)
  • Foundation Scholarship Recipients - Kyle Brown (Gamma Psi), Alastair Hay (Gamma Psi)


Summer 2015

  • Man Mile - Theta
  • Most Graduate Brothers Present - Buies Creek Grad
  • Best Chapter Presentation - Epsilon Phi


Winter 2015

  • Man Mile - Delta Lambda
  • Most Graduate Brothers Present - North Carolina Grad
  • Philanthropy - Epsilon Zeta


National Awards 2014

  • Top 10 Collegiate Chapters (4th) - Gamma Psi
  • Top 10 Collegiate Chapters (10th) - Gamma Phi
  • GCD Certificates of Excellence - Abe Duncan (Gamma Phi)
  • Frank H. Eby Scholarship Tray Award - Beta Xi
  • William R. Smith Most Improved Chapter Award - Epsilon Zeta


Summer 2014

  • Man Mile - Gamma Psi
  • Most Graduate Brothers Present - North Carolina Grad
  • Scholarship - Beta Xi 
  • Most Improved - Epsilon Zeta
  • Best Chapter Presentation - Delta Lambda
  • Graduate Chapter Achievement - NC Grad

Winter 2014

  • Philanthropy - Morgan Corbin
  • Man Mile - Gamma Psi
  • Most Graduate Brothers Present - North Carolina Grad

National Awards 2013

  • Top 10 Collegiate Chapters (3rd) - Gamma Psi
  • Top 10 Collegiate Chapters (4th) - Gamma Phi
  • GCD Certificates of Excellence - Andrew Crowe (Gamma Psi), Abe Duncan (Gamma Phi)
  • Foundation Scholarship Recipients - Patrick Tu (Gamma Phi)


Summer 2013

  • Man Mile - Gamma Psi
  • Most Graduate Brothers Present - North Carolina Grad
  • Best Chapter Presentation - Delta Lambda
  • Scholarship - Gamma Phi

Winter 2013

  • Man Mile - Gamma Psi
  • Most Graduate Brothers Present - Buies Creek Grad